Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Alexes JR Passaic Cty VT 7.20 10
2 Jackson, Ebonee SO Kennedy J.F. Pat 7.40 8
3 Bradley, Tashann SR Eastside Paterson 7.60 6
4 Allen, Cheyenne JR Passaic Cty VT 7.80 4
5 Thomas, Sashawna SR Eastside Paterson 7.90 2
6 Lam,, Ariel 10 Bergen Cty VT J7.90 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Alexes JR Passaic Cty VT 26.50 10
2 Jackson, Ebonee SO Kennedy J.F. Pat J26.50 8
3 Francis, Tashique SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 27.10 6
4 Allen, Cheyenne JR Passaic Cty VT 27.40 4
5 Thomas, Sashawna SR Eastside Paterson 28.30 2
6 Richmond, Felicia SO Passaic 28.90 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Breaisha SR Passaic Cty VT 58.90 10
2 Francis, Tashique SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 1:01.80 8
3 Smith, Ayana SR Passaic Cty VT 1:03.50 6
4 Bradley, Tashann SR Eastside Paterson 1:04.10 4
5 Cuavers, D'Meriah JR Passaic Cty VT 1:04.20 2
6 Aplogan, Michelle JR Clifton 1:05.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosenberg, Olivia JR Clifton 2:32.30 10
2 Ali, Heba SR Passaic Cty VT 2:33.60 8
3 Cardone, Cassidy SR Clifton 2:34.40 6
4 Javaluyas,, Terri 11 Bergen Cty VT 2:36.00 4
5 Cho,, Rebecca 11 Bergen Cty VT 2:37.20 2
6 Castro, Leslie JR Passaic 2:41.00 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Katherine JR Passaic 5:37.10 10
2 Mclaughlin,, Abigail 10 Bergen Cty VT 5:42.80 8
3 Leventhal., Angelica 12 Bergen Cty VT 5:47.40 6
4 Shannon, Sarah FR Passaic Cty VT 5:52.80 4
5 Castro, Leslie JR Passaic 5:53.70 2
6 Nedelcheva, Sofiya JR Clifton 5:58.40 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mclaughlin,, Abigail 10 Bergen Cty VT 11:47.90 10
2 Rodriguez, Katherine JR Passaic 12:03.30 8
3 Shannon, Sarah FR Passaic Cty VT 12:16.70 6
4 Nedelcheva, Sofiya JR Clifton 12:51.80 4
5 Xochihua, Mariana SR Passaic Cty VT 13:27.80 2
6 Oldziej, Ewa SO Clifton 13:52.10 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Breaisha SR Passaic Cty VT 8.30 10
2 Washington, Alexes JR Passaic Cty VT 8.50 8
3 Clancy, Monae SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 9.10 6
4 Aplogan, Michelle JR Clifton 9.70 4
5 Olagun,, Christine 10 Bergen Cty VT J9.70 2
6 Paragian,, Maggie 11 Bergen Cty VT 9.90 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Passaic Cty VT 'A' 4:19.30 10
1) Allen, Cheyenne JR 2) Cuavers, D'Meriah JR
3) Smith, Ayana SR 4) Duncan, Morgann JR
2 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 'A' 4:26.70 8
3 Clifton 'A' 4:34.50 6
4 Bergen Cty VT 'A' 4:38.80 4
5 Passaic 'A' 4:44.50 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Passaic Cty VT 'A' 10:47.00 10
1) Santacruz, Daniela SR 2) Ali, Heba SR
3) Morillo, Meagan SO 4) Gonzalez, Earleen SR
2 Clifton 'A' 11:18.90 8
3 Passaic 'A' 11:45.90 6
4 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 'A' 11:54.60 4
Girls High Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Breaisha SR Passaic Cty VT 5-02.00 10
2 Mcgregor, Ianna SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 5-00.00 8
3 Clancy, Monae SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 4-06.00 6
4 Ivashka, Camila SO Clifton 4-04.00 4
5 Espinoza, Stephanie JR Passaic 4-02.00 2
6 Richmond, Felicia SO Passaic J4-02.00 1
-- Jackson, Ebonee SO Kennedy J.F. Pat NH
Girls Pole Vault D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suzuki, Kaori JR Passaic Cty VT 8-06.00 10
2 Cardone, Cassidy SR Clifton 7-00.00 8
3 Proszowski, Allison SO Clifton J7-00.00 6
-- Wong,, Kristen 10 Clifton NH
Girls Long Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis, Tashique SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 15-10.75 10
2 Mcgregor, Ianna SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 15-03.25 8
3 Allen, Cheyenne JR Passaic Cty VT 15-01.50 6
4 Lam,, Ariel 10 Bergen Cty VT J15-01.50 4
5 Ivashka, Camila SO Clifton 14-10.25 2
6 Ham,, Shelby 10 Bergen Cty VT 14-08.25 1
Girls Triple Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Breaisha SR Passaic Cty VT 37-06.75 10
2 Mcgregor, Ianna SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 35-02.50 8
3 Clancy, Monae SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 32-08.25 6
4 Aplogan, Michelle JR Clifton 31-09.75 4
5 Owensby, Tatyana JR Kennedy J.F. Pat 30-10.25 2
6 Ivashka, Camila SO Clifton 30-06.00 1
7 Paragian,, Maggie 11 Bergen Cty VT 29-00.50
Girls Shot Put D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Alesha SO Passaic Cty VT 37-07.50 10
2 Clarke, Melika JR Passaic Cty VT 37-03.00 8
3 Dlugosz, Monika SO Clifton 30-04.50 6
4 Foy,, Mackenzie 11 Bergen Cty VT 30-01.00 4
5 Sachdez,, Sonya 11 Bergen Cty VT 29-09.50 2
6 Olagun,, Christine 10 Bergen Cty VT 29-09.00 1
7 Ebanks, Verona JR Clifton 28-04.00
=========================================================================================
Women - D2 Liberty - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Passaic Cty VT 158 2) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 96
3) Clifton 72 4) Bergen CTY VT 50
5) Passaic 33 6) Eastside Paterson 14
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:35 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Thomas SR Passaic Cty VT 6.50 10
2 Tate, Terrance SR Eastside Paterson 6.70 8
3 Jackson, Tyquese SR Kennedy J.F. Pat J6.70 6
4 Kelley, Armon SO Eastside Paterson 6.80 4
5 Bryant, Timothy SR Clifton 6.90 2
6 Kutner, Aiden 12 Bergen Cty VT J6.90 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Thomas SR Passaic Cty VT 22.80 10
2 Halliburton, Dwyer SR Clifton 23.10 8
3 Jackson, Tyquese SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 23.60 6
4 Tate, Terrance SR Eastside Paterson 23.90 4
5 Kutner, Aiden 12 Bergen Cty VT 24.00 1.50
5 Acevedo, Javan SR Passaic 24.00 1.50
Boys 400 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halliburton, Dwyer SR Clifton 51.30 10
2 Weaver, Zaire JR Passaic Cty VT 52.60 8
3 Morris, Justin Kennedy J.F. Pat 53.10 6
4 Christowski, Daniel 11 Bergen Cty VT 54.00 4
5 Acevedo, Javan SR Passaic 54.40 2
6 Shah, Mohammad SR Clifton 55.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serrao, Kevin 12 Bergen Cty VT 1:56.40 10
2 Hernandez, Jeremy SR Clifton 1:57.10 8
3 Bucsko, Kenneth SR Passaic Cty VT 2:09.70 6
4 brown, David SO Kennedy J.F. Pat 2:10.90 4
5 Fukuzumi, Masato 11 Bergen Cty VT 2:12.40 2
6 Castro, Jeremy SR Clifton 2:15.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serrao, Kevin 12 Bergen Cty VT 4:43.90 10
2 Fernandez, D'Andre SR Passaic Cty VT 4:44.60 8
3 Nazario, Maurisio JR Passaic 4:45.80 6
4 Nelson, Tarin SO Passaic Cty VT 4:48.10 4
5 Pathak, Jay JR Clifton 4:49.00 2
6 Sanchez, Octavio SR Clifton 4:51.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Jeremy SR Clifton 10:04.60 10
2 Fernandez, D'Andre SR Passaic Cty VT 10:08.40 8
3 Sanchez, Octavio SR Clifton 10:11.90 6
4 Nazario, Maurisio JR Passaic 10:16.50 4
5 Fazal, Brandon John 11 Bergen Cty VT 10:42.40 2
6 Chowhurdy, Intashan SR Passaic Cty VT 10:47.20 1
7 Cosme, Kevin FR Passaic Cty VT 11:36.20
8 Castro, Jeremy SR Clifton 11:50.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Justin Kennedy J.F. Pat 8.20 10
2 Carter, Tavoris SR Kennedy J.F. Pat J8.20 8
3 Halliburton, Dwyer SR Clifton 8.30 6
4 Stephenson, Shaon SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 8.40 4
5 Adelkarim, Mohammed SR Clifton 9.20 2
6 Zambrano, Sebastian JR Passaic Cty VT J9.20 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergen Cty VT 'A' 3:34.00 10
1) Serrao, Kevin 12 2) Christowski, Daniel 11
3) Yang, Haram 10 4) Kutner, Aiden 12
2 Clifton 'A' 3:36.20 8
3 Passaic Cty VT 'A' 3:38.50 6
4 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 'A' 3:40.20 4
5 Eastside Paterson 'A' 5:02.40 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Passaic Cty VT 'A' 8:50.50 10
1) Hormaza, Christopher JR 2) Salameh, Murad JR
3) Kishen, Ephraim SO 4) Ibarguen, Alejandro SO
2 Clifton 'A' 9:04.60 8
3 Kennedy J.F. Paterson 'A' 10:14.70 6
Boys High Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Timothy SR Clifton 6-00.00 10
2 Sizer, Malike SR Passaic Cty VT 5-10.00 8
3 Copper, Kevin 10 Passaic Cty VT 5-08.00 6
4 Jackson, Tyquese SR Kennedy J.F. Pat 5-06.00 4
5 Mack, Jaciir SO Kennedy J.F. Pat J5-06.00 2
6 Santelli, Nathaniel JR Clifton 5-04.00 0.33
6 Lora, Angel JR Passaic 5-04.00 0.33
6 Adelkarim, Mohammed SR Clifton 5-04.00 0.33
Boys Pole Vault D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Santelli, Nathaniel JR Clifton 10-00.00 10
2 Sazimani, Arianit JR Clifton 9-06.00 8
3 Sanchez, Octavio SR Clifton J9-06.00 6
4 Mercedes, Aronis JR Passaic Cty VT 9-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weaver, Zaire JR Passaic Cty VT 20-09.50 10
2 Tate, Terrance SR Eastside Paterson 20-02.75 8
3 Bryant, Timothy SR Clifton 20-00.00 6
4 Copper, Kevin 10 Passaic Cty VT 19-08.75 4
5 Bugg, Linwood 12 Eastside Paterson 19-06.25 2
6 Lindsay, Drew JR Passaic Cty VT 19-04.00 1
Boys Triple Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay, Drew JR Passaic Cty VT 42-09.50 10
2 Weaver, Zaire JR Passaic Cty VT 42-06.25 8
3 Yang, Haram 10 Bergen Cty VT 41-08.50 6
4 Downes, Ryan SR Clifton 41-05.00 4
5 Bryant, Timothy SR Clifton 40-07.75 2
6 Conroy, Nigel 12 Bergen Cty VT 39-11.50 1
7 Winfrey, Justin JR Passaic Cty VT 38-06.75
Boys Shot Put D2 Liberty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaynor, David SR Passaic Cty VT 50-08.50 10
2 Cuello, Ronald 12 Passaic 50-05.00 8
3 Cuello, Ralph SR Passaic 47-10.25 6
4 Jefferson, Thomas SR Passaic Cty VT 42-11.00 4
5 Henry, Patrick SO Passaic 42-09.75 2
6 DeVore-Young, Nigel SR Passaic Cty VT 42-08.50 1
7 Castella, Antonio SR Clifton 37-11.50
8 Brown, Tyler JR Eastside Paterson 30-00.00
=========================================================================================
Men - D2 Liberty - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Passaic Cty VT 138 2) Clifton 119.66
3) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 60 4) Bergen CTY VT 47.50
5) Passaic 29.83 6) Eastside Paterson 28
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:36 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Addonizio, Jessica SR Passaic Valley 7.70 10
2 Cannarella, Jen SO Wayne Valley 7.80 8
3 Del Mundo, Britney FR Fair Lawn 7.90 6
4 Bright, Sarah Lakeland J7.90 4
5 Stoll, Danielle Lakeland J7.90 2
6 Son, Angela FR Passaic Valley J7.90 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addonizio, Jessica SR Passaic Valley 28.70 10
2 Cannarella, Jen SO Wayne Valley 28.80 8
3 Del Mundo, Britney FR Fair Lawn 28.90 6
4 Stoll, Danielle Lakeland J28.90 4
5 Cianci, Justine JR Wayne Valley 29.10 2
6 Son, Angela FR Passaic Valley 29.50 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cianci, Justine JR Wayne Valley 1:02.70 10
2 Guarino, Giuliane FR Wayne Hills 1:05.00 8
3 Davies, Alexandra JR Wayne Hills 1:06.50 6
4 Pinelli, Danielle SR Fair Lawn 1:06.60 4
5 Boronow, Katrina SR Wayne Hills 1:07.70 2
6 Hilario, Andrea SO West Milford 1:09.10 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bitcon, Stephanie SR Wayne Hills 2:17.70 10
2 Callaghan, Erin JR Wayne Valley 2:25.00 8
3 Fournier, Allison JR Wayne Valley 2:31.20 6
4 Natale, Alexandra SR Passaic Valley 2:35.00 4
5 Falso, Julianna JR Wayne Valley 2:39.70 2
6 Pluta, Madeline SO West Milford 2:44.00 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bitcon, Stephanie SR Wayne Hills 5:24.80 10
2 Callaghan, Erin JR Wayne Valley 5:32.20 8
3 O'Donohoe, Jillian SR Wayne Hills 5:32.90 6
4 Fournier, Allison JR Wayne Valley 5:47.20 4
5 Peschel, Lucy SR Wayne Hills 5:49.70 2
6 Rich, Megan SR Passaic Valley 5:59.20 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Donohoe, Jillian SR Wayne Hills 11:31.00 10
2 Peschel, Lucy SR Wayne Hills 12:18.40 8
3 Wallace, Caitlyn SR Wayne Hills 12:55.50 6
4 Faria, Ingrid JR Fair Lawn 13:26.90 4
5 Acoury, Gaby FR Wayne Valley 13:40.10 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addonizio, Jessica SR Passaic Valley 9.40 10
2 Lindstrom, Brianne SR Wayne Hills J9.40 8
3 Goldberg, Julie SR Passaic Valley 9.80 6
4 Naim, Fareeha JR Wayne Valley 9.90 4
5 Pinelli, Danielle SR Fair Lawn 10.00 2
6 Fanning, Brielle Lakeland 10.40 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Valley 'A' 4:19.20 10
1) Fournier, Allison JR 2) Callaghan, Erin JR
3) Cianci, Justine JR 4) Cusick, Jessica JR
2 Wayne Hills 'A' 4:30.20 8
3 Passaic Valley 'A' 4:31.20 6
4 Fair Lawn 'A' 4:34.70 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Hills 'A' 10:55.00 10
1) Kerwin, Kaitlyn SO 2) Brennan, Shea FR
3) Carey, Megan SO 4) Zachmann, Katerina SO
2 Passaic Valley 'A' 10:58.80 8
3 Wayne Valley 'A' 11:03.00 6
4 West Milford 'A' 11:09.30 4
5 Lakeland 'A' 12:00.20 2
Girls High Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cusick, Jessica JR Wayne Valley 5-02.00 10
2 Pierce, Rebecca Lakeland 4-04.00 8
3 Cianci, Justine JR Wayne Valley J4-04.00 6
4 Falso, Julianna JR Wayne Valley 4-02.00 3
4 Stoll, Danielle Lakeland 4-02.00 3
Girls Pole Vault D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steele, Haley JR West Milford 11-00.00 10
2 Devita, Erika Lakeland 7-00.00 7
2 Zisa, Nicole JR Wayne Hills 7-00.00 7
4 LoCicero, Sierra Lakeland J7-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bright, Sarah Lakeland 15-11.50 10
2 Del Mundo, Britney FR Fair Lawn 15-10.25 8
3 Goldberg, Julie SR Passaic Valley 15-02.50 6
4 Cannarella, Jen SO Wayne Valley 15-02.25 4
5 Frank, Lindsey SO Wayne Valley 14-08.75 2
6 Naim, Fareeha JR Wayne Valley 14-00.75 1
Girls Triple Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cusick, Jessica JR Wayne Valley 34-00.00 10
2 Bright, Sarah Lakeland 32-08.00 8
3 Goldberg, Julie SR Passaic Valley 31-10.75 6
4 Frank, Lindsey SO Wayne Valley 31-08.00 4
5 Naim, Fareeha JR Wayne Valley 29-08.25 2
6 Sheridan, Victoria Lakeland 29-05.25 1
7 Pierce, Rebecca Lakeland 28-06.50
Girls Shot Put D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foley, Nina Lakeland 30-10.25 10
2 Diaz, Miranda SR Wayne Hills 28-05.50 8
3 Callaghan, Erin JR Wayne Valley 25-01.25 6
4 Brunetto, Natalie JR West Milford 23-02.00 4
5 Hughes, Michal Lakeland 23-01.00 2
6 Hirkaler, Sam Lakeland 22-09.00 1
=========================================================================================
Women - D4 Independence - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Wayne Valley 126 2) Wayne Hills 109
3) Passaic Valley 69 4) Lakeland 67
5) Fair Lawn 34 6) West Milford 20
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:37 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Yun, Paul SR Passaic Valley 6.80 10
2 Hopler, Austin SO West Milford 6.90 8
3 Shapiro, Ethan JR Lakeland 7.00 6
4 Barros, Kevin JR Lakeland J7.00 4
5 Tynan, Zackary SR West Milford J7.00 2
6 Beebe, Chason JR Passaic Valley 7.10 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortiz, Brandon SR Lakeland 23.90 10
2 Yun, Paul SR Passaic Valley 24.10 8
3 Baran, Dom SO Wayne Valley 24.60 5
3 Hwang, Seung SR Wayne Hills 24.60 5
5 Plunkett, Justin JR Wayne Valley 25.00 1.50
5 Hopler, Austin SO West Milford 25.00 1.50
Boys 400 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Markenzon, Alex SR Fair Lawn 53.90 10
2 Yang, Yungton JR Wayne Valley 54.50 8
3 Csorny, Brett JR Wayne Valley 54.60 6
4 Roca, John JR Fair Lawn 55.10 4
5 Hughes, Kendall JR Wayne Valley 55.20 2
6 Ortiz, Brandon SR Lakeland 56.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herskovits, Adam SO Wayne Valley 2:01.60 10
2 Meherji, Sebastian JR Fair Lawn 2:05.80 8
3 Yang, Yungton JR Wayne Valley 2:10.10 6
4 Ihle, Louis SO Wayne Valley 2:14.10 4
5 Frankovits, Jake SO Passaic Valley 2:15.40 2
6 Canning, Bailey JR Lakeland 2:19.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ungemach, Brendan SR Wayne Hills 4:32.30 10
2 Herskovits, Adam SO Wayne Valley 4:42.40 8
3 Mordkovich, Ron JR Fair Lawn 4:44.70 6
4 Jashnani, Rishi JR Wayne Hills 4:49.00 4
5 Supino, Kevin JR Wayne Hills 5:01.90 2
6 Scheidermann, Jake FR Wayne Valley 5:08.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ungemach, Brendan SR Wayne Hills 9:40.50 10
2 Germinario, Mike SO Wayne Valley 9:51.30 8
3 Jashnani, Rishi JR Wayne Hills 10:07.20 6
4 Mordkovich, Ron JR Fair Lawn 10:39.20 4
5 Falato, Vinnie SO Wayne Valley 10:42.70 2
6 Falato, Dean SO Wayne Valley 10:48.50 1
7 Zisa, Joseph FR Wayne Hills 10:49.60
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hwang, Seung SR Wayne Hills 8.00 10
2 Ortiz, Brandon SR Lakeland 8.10 8
3 Hughes, Kendall JR Wayne Valley 8.50 6
4 Borbon, Greg JR Fair Lawn 8.90 4
5 Lombardo, Justin SR West Milford 9.00 2
6 Swedin, Johnny JR Lakeland 9.20 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Valley 'A' 3:36.60 10
1) Hughes, Kendall JR 2) Csorny, Brett JR
3) Baran, Dom SO 4) Herskovits, Adam SO
2 Fair Lawn 'A' 3:44.10 8
3 Passaic Valley 'A' 3:47.30 6
4 Wayne Hills 'A' 3:49.70 4
5 West Milford 'A' 3:51.00 2
6 Lakeland 'A' 3:58.40
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Valley 'A' 8:58.80 10
1) Ihle, Louis SO 2) Funge, Chris JR
3) Foglia, Ralph JR 4) Scheidermann, Jake FR
2 Wayne Hills 'A' 9:18.50 8
3 Passaic Valley 'A' 9:41.80 6
4 Fair Lawn 'A' 10:01.50 4
Boys High Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Troy SR Wayne Hills 5-06.00 10
2 Saltwick, Sam FR Wayne Valley 5-04.00 8
Boys Pole Vault D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gould, Calvin JR Lakeland 13-00.00 10
2 Luchinsky, Brandon SR Wayne Hills 10-06.00 8
3 Ando, Jack JR Lakeland 10-00.00 6
4 Vasilic, Aleks SO Wayne Valley J10-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Troy SR Wayne Hills 19-05.50 10
2 Tynan, Zackary SR West Milford 17-11.00 8
3 Saltwick, Sam FR Wayne Valley 17-06.25 6
4 Chen, Andrew JR Wayne Valley 17-03.75 4
5 Hopler, Austin SO West Milford 16-00.00 2
6 Cruz, Evan JR Lakeland 15-08.25 1
Boys Triple Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Troy SR Wayne Hills 41-02.50 10
2 Ortiz, Brandon SR Lakeland 40-01.00 8
3 Borbon, Greg JR Fair Lawn 39-05.75 6
4 Cruz, Evan JR Lakeland 36-08.25 4
5 Koike, Thomas SR Fair Lawn 36-00.50 2
6 Chen, Andrew JR Wayne Valley 35-00.75 1
7 Riveria, Joey JR Lakeland 34-06.25
Boys Shot Put D4 Independence
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hogan, Justin JR Wayne Hills 42-10.25 10
2 Brunje, Rich SR Wayne Valley 41-11.50 8
3 Francus, Andrew SR Wayne Hills 39-09.50 6
4 Ibrahim, Thomas JR Passaic Valley 38-09.50 4
5 Damiano, Patrick JR Passaic Valley 36-10.25 2
6 Hoffman, James SR West Milford 36-08.50 1
7 Flores, Gustavo SO Passaic Valley 36-06.00
8 Ramsay, Thomas JR Wayne Hills 36-02.00
=========================================================================================
Men - D4 Independence - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Wayne Valley 119.50 2) Wayne Hills 113
3) Lakeland 60 4) Fair Lawn 56
5) Passaic Valley 39 6) West Milford 26.50
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:39 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trifiglio, Dani JR N.V. Demarest 7.30 10
2 McConnell, Maxine SR N.V. Old Tappan 7.40 8
3 Miller, Nicole SR Pascack Valley 7.50 6
4 James, Toni SO Teaneck J7.50 4
5 Sarraga, Aminah SO Teaneck J7.50 2
6 Chakmakian, Marissa JR N.V. Demarest 7.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarraga, Aminah SO Teaneck 26.40 10
2 James, Toni SO Teaneck 26.70 8
3 McConnell, Maxine SR N.V. Old Tappan 27.20 6
4 Chakmakian, Marissa JR N.V. Demarest 27.50 4
5 Ramirez, Aida Bergenfield 27.80 2
6 VanBrackle, Nia SO Teaneck 28.40 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarraga, Aminah SO Teaneck 1:01.30 10
2 Urbiel, Alice SR Pascack Valley 1:03.10 8
3 Ubl, Caitlin JR N.V. Old Tappan 1:03.60 6
4 Migliore, Christina SR Tenafly 1:04.20 4
5 James, Toni SO Teaneck 1:05.30 2
6 Usal, Jada FR N.V. Old Tappan 1:05.50 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Welzer, Christina JR N.V. Demarest 2:30.70 10
2 Toledo, Bianca Bergenfield 2:37.40 8
3 Brunet, Courtney SO N.V. Old Tappan 2:39.40 6
4 Jones, Daeshia JR Teaneck 2:39.50 4
5 Hall, Jessica SO N.V. Old Tappan 2:39.60 2
6 Armendi, Ileana JR N.V. Demarest 2:42.00 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Veronica JR Tenafly 5:38.00 10
2 Geisenheimer, Kelsey SR N.V. Demarest 5:43.60 8
3 Brunet, Courtney SO N.V. Old Tappan 5:50.10 6
4 Aronson, Molly SR Tenafly 6:03.90 4
5 Lapitan, Jessica SO Tenafly 6:05.60 2
6 Reeves, Hannah JR N.V. Old Tappan 6:06.00 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Veronica JR Tenafly 11:37.40 10
2 Geisenheimer, Kelsey SR N.V. Demarest 12:19.10 8
3 Brunet, Courtney SO N.V. Old Tappan 12:25.10 6
4 Bailey, Tara SO N.V. Old Tappan 13:10.30 4
5 Britz, Amanda JR N.V. Demarest 13:41.20 2
6 Moulton, Christine JR N.V. Old Tappan 14:46.70 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeLeon, Taryn SR N.V. Old Tappan 8.00 10
2 Simms, Amanda SR Teaneck 8.60 8
3 Welzer, Christina JR N.V. Demarest 8.90 5
3 Trifiglio, Dani JR N.V. Demarest 8.90 5
5 Pandolfo, Olivia SO Tenafly 9.00 2
6 Parcells, Taylor JR N.V. Old Tappan 9.20 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 N.V. Old Tappan 'A' 4:16.80 10
1) Ubl, Caitlin JR 2) Parcells, Taylor JR
3) Usal, Jada FR 4) McConnell, Maxine SR
2 Teaneck 'A' 4:21.00 8
3 Tenafly 'A' 4:28.80 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tenafly 'A' 10:35.20 10
1) Aronson, Molly SR 2) Lapitan, Jessica SO
3) Kahn, Lucy JR 4) Sujak, Samira JR
2 N.V. Demarest 'A' 10:48.20 8
3 N.V. Old Tappan 'A' 11:08.00 6
Girls High Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeLeon, Taryn SR N.V. Old Tappan 5-02.00 10
2 Parcells, Taylor JR N.V. Old Tappan 4-10.00 8
3 Simms, Amanda SR Teaneck 4-08.00 5
3 Pandolfo, Olivia SO Tenafly 4-08.00 5
5 Hamlin, Sarah SR N.V. Demarest 4-04.00 1.50
5 Castaldo, Corinne SO Tenafly 4-04.00 1.50
Girls Pole Vault D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bilali, Lauren JR N.V. Old Tappan 7-00.00 10
2 Shaner, Nikki SO Tenafly J7-00.00 8
-- Bailey, Tara SO N.V. Old Tappan NH
-- Rambala, Jessica JR N.V. Old Tappan NH
-- Son, Angela FR Passaic Valley NH
Girls Long Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeLeon, Taryn SR N.V. Old Tappan 16-06.75 10
2 Shaner, Nikki SO Tenafly 16-06.00 8
3 Pandolfo, Olivia SO Tenafly 16-01.25 6
4 Parcells, Taylor JR N.V. Old Tappan 16-00.50 4
5 Simms, Amanda SR Teaneck 15-11.00 2
6 Ardizzone, Kelsey Bergenfield 15-10.25 1
Girls Triple Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simms, Amanda SR Teaneck 34-08.25 10
2 Shaner, Nikki SO Tenafly 33-00.25 8
3 DeLeon, Taryn SR N.V. Old Tappan 32-11.25 6
4 VanBrackle, Nia SO Teaneck 32-10.00 4
5 Trifiglio, Dani JR N.V. Demarest 32-09.25 2
6 Bilali, Lauren JR N.V. Old Tappan 32-08.25 1
Girls Shot Put D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferrero, Sam JR N.V. Demarest 37-04.50 10
2 Kanaris, Nikolia SO N.V. Demarest 35-08.50 8
3 Elbeshbeshy, Rim SR Teaneck 32-01.50 6
4 Harding, Myrika SR Teaneck 31-11.00 4
5 Raffa, Alexandria SR N.V. Old Tappan 28-02.50 2
6 McConnell, Maxine SR N.V. Old Tappan 27-11.50 1
=========================================================================================
Women - D5 National - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) N.V. Old Tappan 126 2) Teaneck 88
3) Tenafly 84.50 4) N.V. Demarest 83.50
5) Pascack Valley 14 6) BERGENFIELD 11
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:40 PM 1/19/201
Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
Liberty, Independence, National
168th St Armory NY, NY.
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ozoria, Christian SO Teaneck 6.50 10
2 Cho, Dan JR Tenafly 6.60 8
3 Aldelson, Cory SR N.V. Demarest J6.60 6
4 Kardonsky, Anthony JR Tenafly 6.90 4
5 Senior, Brandon SO Teaneck 7.00 2
6 Stern, Zachary SO N.V. Demarest J7.00 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ozoria, Christian SO Teaneck 22.50 10
2 Felton, Jaleel SR Pascack Valley 22.60 8
3 Cho, Dan JR Tenafly 23.00 5
3 Jenkins IV, George SR Teaneck 23.00 5
5 Lehman, Daniel SR Tenafly 23.50 2
6 Aldelson, Cory SR N.V. Demarest 23.60 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins IV, George SR Teaneck 50.00 10
2 Felton, Jaleel SR Pascack Valley 50.20 8
3 Hall, Alexander Jude JR Pascack Valley 50.70 6
4 Lehman, Daniel SR Tenafly J50.70 4
5 Aldelson, Cory SR N.V. Demarest 52.80 2
6 Jovel, Wilmer SR N.V. Demarest 53.00 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogovich, Kevin SR N.V. Demarest 2:01.50 10
2 Rienas, Marc JR N.V. Old Tappan 2:02.40 8
3 Lawlor, Kevin SR N.V. Old Tappan 2:06.00 6
4 Herburger, Nurlan JR Pascack Valley 2:06.70 4
5 Rienas, William SO N.V. Old Tappan 2:12.50 2
6 Brown, Cameron SR Teaneck 2:13.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogovich, Kevin SR N.V. Demarest 4:40.40 10
2 Rienas, Marc JR N.V. Old Tappan 4:42.00 8
3 Gueguen, Malo JR N.V. Demarest 4:42.70 6
4 Guzman, Darren JR Teaneck 4:44.20 4
5 Ohanlon, Johnny SR N.V. Demarest 4:44.40 2
6 Weissenborn, James SO N.V. Old Tappan 4:45.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogovich, Kevin SR N.V. Demarest 9:48.80 10
2 Ohanlon, Johnny SR N.V. Demarest 9:49.20 8
3 Rienas, Marc JR N.V. Old Tappan 9:54.50 6
4 Guzman, Darren JR Teaneck 9:54.70 4
5 Weissenborn, James SO N.V. Old Tappan 10:03.30 2
6 Denbeaux, Jake JR Pascack Valley 10:19.80 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, Brendan SR N.V. Old Tappan 8.00 10
2 Jovel, Wilmer SR N.V. Demarest 8.20 8
3 Mendel, Ben Pascack Valley 8.30 6
4 Annichiarico, Luke SR N.V. Old Tappan 8.40 4
5 Jung, Jason JR Tenafly 8.50 2
6 Pena, Andrew SR N.V. Demarest 8.60 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pascack Valley 'A' 3:30.70 10
1) Hall, Alexander Jude JR 2) Herburger, Nurlan JR
3) Cortes, Jorge JR 4) Felton, Jaleel SR
2 Teaneck 'A' 3:31.80 8
3 N.V. Demarest 'A' 3:38.10 6
4 Tenafly 'A' 3:38.30 4
5 N.V. Old Tappan 'A' 3:41.80 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 N.V. Old Tappan 'A' 8:39.50 10
1) Devine, Kevin SR 2) Lawlor, Daniel SO
3) Schumacher, John SR 4) Rienas, William SO
2 N.V. Demarest 'A' 8:41.80 8
3 Teaneck 'A' 8:57.20 6
4 Tenafly 'A' 9:00.10 4
Boys High Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landsman, Josh SR N.V. Demarest 6-06.00 10
2 Parsons, Charles SR Teaneck 5-10.00 8
3 Cooke, Timothy SR N.V. Old Tappan 5-08.00 6
4 Legette, Khalid JR Teaneck 5-06.00 4
Boys Pole Vault D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annichiarico, Luke SR N.V. Old Tappan 15-00.50 10
2 Siegel, Sam JR N.V. Demarest 12-06.00 8
3 Croen, Brett SR N.V. Demarest J12-06.00 6
4 Layne, Kevin SR N.V. Demarest 11-06.00 4
5 Ocampo, Marc SR N.V. Old Tappan 11-00.00 2
-- Senior, Brandon SO Teaneck NH
Boys Long Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landsman, Josh SR N.V. Demarest 20-06.00 10
2 Cooke, Timothy SR N.V. Old Tappan 20-02.00 8
3 Mandel, Ben JR Pascack Valley 20-01.50 6
4 Anderson, Romareo SR Teaneck 20-00.75 4
5 Ozoria, Christian SO Teaneck 19-11.50 2
6 Choi, Won-June SR N.V. Old Tappan 19-00.00 1
Boys Triple Jump D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mendel, Ben Pascack Valley 42-06.75 10
2 Anderson, Romareo SR Teaneck 41-10.75 8
3 Cooke, Timothy SR N.V. Old Tappan 40-05.75 6
4 Jung, Jason JR Tenafly 39-11.00 4
5 Kim, Paul SR N.V. Old Tappan 39-06.25 2
6 Adams, Mitchell JR N.V. Demarest 38-08.75 1
7 Kuwama, Leo SR Tenafly 38-01.75
Boys Shot Put D5 National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landsman, Josh SR N.V. Demarest 45-03.00 10
2 Pella, Constantine SR N.V. Old Tappan 44-10.50 8
3 Chimay, David SR N.V. Demarest 43-10.50 6
4 Callis, Justice JR Teaneck 40-05.25 4
5 Rivera, Eddie JR Teaneck 40-01.00 2
6 Jeong, Ju Hyung JR N.V. Old Tappan 40-00.75 1
=========================================================================================
Men - D5 National - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) N.V. Demarest 135 2) N.V. Old Tappan 103
3) Teaneck 92 4) Pascack Valley 59
5) Tenafly 37