RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Don Bosco Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramsey, New Jersey
492 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey, New Jersey, 7446, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christian Costello
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (11)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 10th 2011, 8:11am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC East States XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Cheserek, Edward
11
St. Benedict's
11:55.39
1
2
Ball, Tim
12
Piscataway
12:21.02
2
3
Wilson, Dustin
12
Chestnut Hil
12:47.10
3
4
Kelly, George
12
Christian Brothe
12:47.75
4
5
Ryan, Nick
11
Fayetteville-Man
12:50.20
5
6
Lane, Austin
12
Greenwich
12:54.10
6
7
Galford, Daniel
11
Monsignor Farrel
12:54.54
7
8
deyo, matt
12
Fayetteville-Man
12:55.00
8
9
mcclemens, mike
10
Christian Brothe
12:56.21
9
10
Bragg, Will
11
Christian Brothe
12:58.13
10
11
Parsons, Sam
12
The Tatnall
13:00.77
11
12
Kozyra, Nate
12
Rush Henrietta S
13:03.77
12
13
Costello, Christian
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:04.44
13
14
Lippert, Conrad
12
Christian Brothe
13:05.95
14
15
Kirna, John
12
Westfield
13:09.10
15
16
Sweeney, Andrew
12
Rush Henrietta S
13:09.80
16
17
Leahy, Jack
12
Westfield
13:10.53
17
18
Malone, Ben
11
Pascack Valley
13:12.22
18
19
Burke, Mickey
10
Rush Henrietta S
13:13.06
19
20
Tucker, Ryan
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:14.02
20
21
millar, Bryce
09
Fayetteville-Man
13:15.43
21
22
Vuono, Mark
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:17.33
22
23
gorman, tim
12
Christian Brothe
13:18.03
23
24
Ginty, Patrick
11
St Anthony's
13:18.94
24
25
McKenna, Matthew
12
Salesianum
13:21.70
25
26
libertore, aaron
11
Christian Brothe
13:22.39
26
27
Levermore, Kyle
10
Don Bosco Prep
13:23.03
27
28
Henseler, Tyler
11
Bishop Hendricke
13:23.67
28
29
Thomas, Ben
12
Fayetteville-Man
13:24.26
29
30
Tierney, Colin
10
Bishop Hendricke
13:24.70
30
31
Vallecorsa, Jon
12
Shaker
13:24.95
31
32
Potter, Michael
09
Bishop Hendricke
13:25.21
32
33
Riff, Dan
11
West Windsor-Pla
13:25.51
33
34
Riff, Jake
11
West Windsor-Pla
13:26.26
34
35
Sheldon, Dan
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:26.94
35
36
Raymond, Alex
12
Rush Henrietta S
13:27.33
36
37
Taddeo, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
13:28.40
37
38
Giacco, Alex
11
The Tatnall
13:29.45
38
39
Bentivegna, John
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:29.88
39
40
Farrell, Connor
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:30.29
40
41
Garrett, Stephen
09
The Tatnall
13:30.71
41
42
boyle, jack
11
Christian Brothe
13:30.97
42
43
Crawford, Matt
12
Bethlehem Centra
13:31.47
43
44
Jennings, Levi
12
Ridgewood
13:31.72
44
45
Wellner, Jules
12
Fayetteville-Man
13:31.95
45
46
Diliberto, Thomas
12
St Anthony's
13:32.18
46
47
Salamone, Nick
11
Ridgewood
13:32.41
47
48
Hally, Pat
10
Salesianum
13:33.73
48
49
Sroka, Mitch
12
Londonderry
13:34.11
49
50
O'Connor, Quincy
12
Celebration
13:34.52
50
51
Lucas, Carpinello
12
Bethlehem Centra
13:34.83
51
52
Geiger, Andreas
12
Londonderry
13:35.33
52
53
Spicer, Travis
12
Ridgewood
13:35.55
53
54
Arauco-Shapiro, Matthi
12
Salesianum
13:35.95
54
55
Mendolia, Nick
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:36.37
55
56
Lapinski, Nicholas
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:36.58
56
57
Kreider, Kevin
12
St Anthony's
13:36.91
57
58
Libruk, Michael
12
Shaker
13:37.41
58
59
Morgan, Max
11
Shaker
13:37.75
59
60
Hensler, Jake
11
St Anthony's
13:38.43
60
61
Hausamann, Ethan
12
Shaker
13:41.10
61
62
Smith, Kevin
11
Westfield
13:41.60
62
63
Casini, Joseph
11
Salesianum
13:44.30
63
64
Lynch, Patrick
10
The Tatnall
13:45.53
64
65
Ingram, Kevin
12
Westfield
13:47.76
65
66
Chavez, AJ
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:48.40
66
67
Presti, Alex Lo
12
Monsignor Farrel
13:48.67
67
68
Hatchett, Marcus
11
Piscataway
13:49.83
68
69
Tom, Vinci
10
West Windsor-Pla
13:50.56
69
70
Geiger, Devereux
12
Londonderry
13:51.20
70
71
Winn, J.R.
12
Londonderry
13:51.76
71
72
Weaver, Lance
12
Piscataway
13:52.02
72
73
Klein, Matthew
12
Hopkins School
13:52.67
73
74
Root, Brennan
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:53.16
74
75
French, Mark
12
Ridgewood
13:53.68
75
76
Hughes, Ryan
11
Salesianum
13:54.76
76
77
Mercier, James
12
Londonderry
13:55.18
77
78
Lewandowski, Daniel
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:55.62
78
79
Manning, Collin
10
Bishop Hendricke
13:56.52
79
80
Smith, Brian
12
St Anthony's
13:57.87
80
81
Carville, David
Westfield
13:58.22
81
82
Fitzgibbons, Colin
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:59.19
82
83
Burke, Colby
12
Rush Henrietta S
13:59.67
83
84
Schwenzfeier, Adam
11
Shaker
14:01.82
84
85
Arnone, Steve
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:02.67
85
86
Luppino, Matt
10
Westfield
14:03.54
86
87
Gray, Mckinley
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:05.17
87
88
Regan, Christopher
11
St Anthony's
14:06.42
88
89
Fishbein, Ben
11
Bethlehem Centra
14:08.84
89
90
Leahy, Josh
11
Londonderry
14:09.99
90
91
Hagood, Jack
10
The Tatnall
14:10.48
91
92
Ades, Will
11
Ridgewood
14:10.84
92
93
Eisape, Adebayo
12
St. Benedict's
14:11.77
93
94
Schantz, Mikey
11
Rush Henrietta S
14:12.09
94
95
McClure, Ryan
12
Londonderry
14:13.36
95
96
Setha, Karnz
10
West Windsor-Pla
14:14.03
96
97
Casanova, Justin
12
The Tatnall
14:14.52
97
98
Dublier, Storm
11
Ridgewood
14:15.29
98
99
Carapezza, Nick
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:16.17
99
100
Magerr, Liam
11
Salesianum
14:19.89
100
101
Beaudette, Greg
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:20.82
101
102
Davis, Scott
12
Salesianum
14:21.15
102
103
Lucchesi, John
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:23.13
103
104
Shaw, Chris
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:24.89
104
105
Maeda, Alex
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:25.64
105
106
Payne, Taylor
12
The Tatnall
14:28.89
106
107
Quackenbush, Tom
10
Bethlehem Centra
14:34.22
107
108
Ciavardoni, Jackson
12
Shaker
14:36.18
108
109
Fishbein, Ben
12
Ridgewood
14:38.82
109
110
Tress, Brian
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:42.19
110
111
Patel, Deev
12
Piscataway
15:03.35
111
112
Taylor, Brian
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:22.43
112
113
Armbruster, Connor
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:24.20
113
114
Kumar, Josh
10
Piscataway
15:27.28
114
115
Piterski, Dean
12
Pascack Valley
15:29.39
115
116
Martins, Joshua
09
St. Benedict's
15:36.48
116
117
Rasbury, Isaac
10
St. Benedict's
15:37.12
117
118
Guerin, Benjamin
10
St. Benedict's
15:38.04
118
119
Edwards, Tommy
12
Westfield
15:40.31
119
120
Shine, Mike
12
Pascack Valley
15:49.05
120
121
Doyle, Connor
11
Bishop Hendricke
16:13.61
121
122
Rogozinski, Mike
12
Pascack Valley
17:26.58
122
123
Almeida, James
11
Pascack Valley
17:27.40
123
124
Nielsen, Chris
10
Pascack Valley
17:56.20
124
125
Edwards, Darien
12
St. Benedict's
18:00.54
125
126
McKenna, Brian
10
Pascack Valley
20:30.14
126
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
More videos
High School Boys 3000 Championship of America Highlights - Event 378 - Penn Relays 2012
151 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
DrBob
The famed course is 2.5 miles and the winner Edward Cheserek won the race in a record setting 11:55. He becomes the first runner to ever go sub 12 at the Manhattan Invite.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 9th 2012, 7:26pm
History for Don Bosco Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramsey, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
6
8
2014
2
11
2013
6
13
2012
10
7
2011
14
10
1
2010
8
6
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!